Home > Products > PDH > ZYEQ-120ES
 

Relative link

S series introduction
120S-II
120-MS+
480S
240S+
  ZYEQ-120ES
 
 

    INTRODUCTION

 
  ZYEQ-120ES is an integrated optical-electrical fiber transmission device based on the VLSI ZYIC-016. It is designed with 120-channel transmission capacity in 4 E1 channel. Two of 4E1 channel can transmit V.35 or 10 Base-T Data by using built-in converters. It is suitable for small capacity switches networks, user ring networks, mobile base stations, private networks, DDN networks, etc.  

 

    MAIN FEATURES

 

E1 G.703 interface remote loop-back testing available.

 

2 of 4E1 channels can connect interior protocol converters which perform V.35/E1, V.35/FE1, 10BaseT/E1, 10BaseT/Fe1; therefore become V.35 ports or Ethernet ports.

 

1 service-phone channel.

 
Power supply: DC-48V or AC 220V, in some extraordinary case, ±24V available too.
 

Local and remote status alarming.

 

Local or remote management interface optional.

 

    SPECIFICATIONS

 

I S optic port:

 
 

    Code pattern: CMI

 
 

    Code Rate: 33.79Mb/s

 
 

    Transmit Optical Power: LD, >= -10dBm

 
 

    Receive Sensitivity: <=-38dBm

 
 

    Optic Fiber connector: FC/SC model

 

4 G.703 ports: BD37 75/120 ohm

 

1 or 2 V.35 ports (optional) : DB25, 2048KBps or N x 64Kbps ( N=132)

 

Service Phone port: RJ11.

 

4 Auxiliary RS232-C non- control Channels, DB9.

 

Local NM interface: RS-232C DB9; or 10BaseT RJ-45.

 

1 U Chassis meets standard 19 rack.

 

Dimension: 483 × 210 × 44.5 ( mm )

 

Power supply:

 
 

    -48Vdc, DC range: -36Vd c ~ - 72Vdc

 
 

    Or 220 Vac, AC range: 180V ~ 260V

 

Extraordinary Case:

 
 

    -24Vdc, DC range: -18Vdc ~ - 36Vdc

 
 

    +24Vdc, DC range: 18Vdc ~ 36Vdc

 

Ripple: Vpp <= 200mV

 

Consumption <= 10W

 
 
© 2005 Zhengyou Company, Inc. All rights reserved.
E-mail:webmaster@zhengyou.com Tel :010-62362919